All-Canadians

Over the years many Mariner athletes have been recognized by the CCAA as All-Canadians.The Canadian Colleges' Athletic Association awards provincial first team all-conference allstars that receive the greatest number of votes from coaches in the PACWEST
An All-Canadian is the most prestigious individual award a collegiate player can receive.

ACADEMIC ALL-CANADIANS

Mariner All-Canadians 

 

2017
Shun Takano, Men's Soccer
Megan Rosenlund, Women's Volleyball
Usama Zaid, Men's Basketball
Braydon Brouwer, Men's Volleyball 

2016
Tylar Turnbull, Women's Volleyball
Graydon Robb, Badminton
Melissa Liew, Badminton
Jesse Bazergui, Men's Volleyball
Josh Ross, Men's Basketball
Sienna Pollard, Women's Volleyball 

2015
Tylar Turnbull, Women's Volleyball
Graydon Robb, Badminton
Matt Haddad, Golf
Justin King, Men's Basketball
Sienna Pollard, Women's Basketball
Bronte Fitzsimmons, Women's Soccer
Victor Blasco, Men's Soccer

2014
Ashley Van Acken, Women's Volleyball
Leanna Gildersleeve, Women's Volleyball
Brandon Jones, Men's Basketball
Jocelyn Jones, Women's Basketball

 

2013
Dani Smith, Women's Volleyball
Leanna Gildersleeve, Women's Volleyball
Brandon Jones, Men's Basketball
Jocelyn Jones, Women's Basketball
Lee Hamilton, Men's Volletball

 


2012
Dani Smith, Women's Volleyball
Jacob Thom, Men's Basketbal
Lee Hamilton, Men's Volleyball
Milo Warren, Men's Volleyball
Jared Stephens, Men's Soccer


 

2011
Lindsay McLoughlin, Women's Volleyball
Jacob Thom, Men's Basketball


 

2010
Bronte Fitzsimmons, Women's Soccer


 

2010
Andrew Kaban, basketball


 

2009
Robbie Cochrane, Men's Soccer
Chris Arnett, Men's Soccer
Milo Warren, Men's Volleyball
Leigh Dreher, Women's Volleyball
Brittany Knievel, Women's Basketball


2008
Maverick Hatch, Men's Volleyball
Lindsay McLoughlin, Women's Volleyball


 

2007
Robert Lanenga, Men's Volleyball
Christina Chi, Women's Volleyball


 

2006
Riley Kaminski, Men's Volleyball


 

 

 2005
Jason Hubbs, Men's Basketball


 

 

 2004
Stephanie Bolin, Women’s Volleyball 


 

 

 2003
Andrew Schopp, Men’s Volleyball
Renata Orsagova, Women's Volleyball


 

 

 2002
Ryan Spiejer, Men’s Volleyball
Lindsay Cooper, Women's Volleyball


 

 

 2001
Danielle Gaudet, Women’s Volleyball
Lindsay Cooper, Women's Volleyball
Rick Bevis (Coaching Excellence),Women's Volleyball


 

 

 2000
Danielle Gaudet, Women’s Volleyball


 

 

 1999
Rick Bevis, Women’s Volleyball (Coach)
Danielle Gaudet, Women’s Volleyball
Patrick Lowen, Men’s Basketball
Gina Sage, Women’s Basketball


 

 

 1998
Iain Baird, Men’s Soccer (Coach)
Paul Bateman, Men’s Soccer
Danielle Gaudet, Women’s Volleyball
Marilou Leonin, Women’s Basketball
Patrick Lowen, Men’s Basketball


 

1997
Patrick Lowen, Men’s Basketball
Kathryn McKenzie, Women’s Volleyball
Karlie Pimlott, Women’s Volleyball


 

1996
George Farkas, Badminton
Kim Reynolds, Badminton


 

1995
Chris McClean, Men’s Basketball
Adam Stefiuk, Men’s Volleyball


 

1994
Brent Dunlop, Badminton (Coach)
Lorena Marshall, Women’s Volleyball
Chris Trenholme, Badminton
Dave Tuckey, Men’s Soccer


 

1993
Rick Bevis, Women’s Volleyball (Coach)
Tanya Hughes, Women’s Soccer
Lorena Marshall, Women’s Volleyball
Shelley Sandland, Women’s Soccer


 

1992
Tanya Hughes, Women’s Soccer
Jai Irvine, Men’s Soccer
Brett Nohr, Men’s Basketball


 

1991
Cory Klassen, Men’s Basketball
Lorena Marshall, Women’s Volleyball
Alf McGuire, Badminton (Coach)


 

1986
Julie Argatow, Women’s Volleyball