Academic Excellence List

January 9th, 2013

Congratulation to the 39 Mariners that made the list !!

Top Team GPA honors went to Badminton

The Student-Athlete with the highest GPA is Megan Groenendijk - Women's Volleyball

 

Athlete

Sport

Home Town

High School

FACULTY

Jordan

Bartulabac

Badminton

Nanaimo, BC

NDSS

B. Science

Clayton

Billett

Men’s Basketball

Nanaimo, BC

Dover Bay

BA Phed

Lucy

Bonar

Badminton

Cedar, BC

Cedar

B Arts

Drissa

Bouare

Men’s Soccer

Bamako, Mali

 

B Arts

Jessica

Burma

Women’s Soccer

Kelowna, BC

Kelowna

B Arts

Adam

Connolly

Men’s Basketball

Nanaimo, BC

Shawnigan

B Arts

Ashley

Cousens

Women’s Basketball

Courtenay, BC

GP Vanier

 

Megan

Cawthorn

Women’s Basketball

Nanaimo, BC

Cedar

BA-Phed

Corentin

Denis

Badminton

St Martin, France

Lycee  Catherine

Business Admin

Kailey

Dodd

Women’s Volleyball

Comox, BC

Highland

B Arts

Stephen

Ewashko

Men’s Soccer

Edmonton, AB

Austin O’Brien

B Arts

Caity

Genereaux

Women’s Soccer

Duncan, BC

Cowichan

B Arts

Leanna

Gildersleeve

Women’s Volleyball

North Vancouver, BC

Sutherland

B Phed

Kalli

Gordon

Golf

Parksville, BC

Kwalicum

Child YC

Nicole

Greene

Badminton

Nanaimo, BC

NDSS

 

Megan

Groenendijk

Women’s Volleyball

Chemainus, BC

Duncan Christian

B Science

Alicia

Grossi

Women’s Basketball

Vancouver, BC

Point Grey

BA - Phed

Kristian

Hrabowych

Golf

Nanaimo, BC

Dover Bay

Bus Admin

Jillian

Kelly

Women’s Soccer

Calgary, AB

 

Interior Design

Melissa

Liew

Badminton

Winnipeg, MB

 

B Science

Emily

Nicholson

Women’s Soccer

Tsawwassen, BC

South Delta

Tourism M

Matt

Mehrassa

Men’s Soccer

Nanaimo, BC

Woodlands

Nursing

Sarah

Meredith

Women’s Soccer

Courtenay, BC

Vanier

B Arts

Heather

McCarthy

Women’s Basketball

Nanaimo, BC

Dover Bay

BA Phed

Jason

McKee

Men’s Basketball

Nanaimo, BC

Dover Bay

B Science

Matt

Rigden

Men’s Soccer

Duncan, BC

Frances Kelsey

Business Ad

Samantha

Rodgers

Women’s Soccer

Courtenay, BC

Vanier

B Arts

Harrison

Stupich

Men’s Basketball

Cedar, BC

Cedar

B Phed

Marlie

Temple

Women’s Volleyball

Tsawwassen

South Delta

Global St

Pat

Thompson

Badminton

Summerside, PEI

Three Oaks

B Science

Jordan

Tufnail

Women’s Soccer

Courtenay, BC

Mark Islafeld

B Arts - PHED

Sandra

Veikle

Women’s Volleyball

Cut Knife, SK

Cut Knife

B Phed

Lindsay

Ward

Badminton

Fort St Johns

North Peace

Music

Jesse

Weninger

Women’s Soccer

Kelowna, BC

Kelowna

BA Phed

Rebecca

Weiss

Women’s Soccer

Campbell River, BC

Timberline

BA General

Shayna

Worthington

Women’s Basketball

Victoria, BC

Claremont

BA - Phed

Connor

White

Badminton

Nanaimo, BC

 

B Science

Paige

Wiebe

Women’s Volleyball

White Rock, BC

Earl Marriot

B Phed

Tory

Zaytsoff

Men’s Volleyball

Nelson, BC

Mount Sentinel

B Phed