Women's Basketball

October 20th, 2013

Two exhibition women's basketball games this weekend vs Northwest University ...Friday night at 6pm and Saturday at 12noon.

Broadcasted  live on SCTV

****************************************************************************

 

NORTHWEST UNIVERSITY

2013-14 Women’s Basketball Roster

No.      Player                        Pos.     Ht.       Class        Hometown/High School/Previous School

3          Corinne Burke           G         5-6       JR            Lake Stevens, Wash./Lake Stevens HS

10        Jordan Asher             G         5-6       SO           Puyallup, Wash./Rogers HS

11        Olivia VanDlac          F          5-11     JR            Snohomish, Wash./Glacier Peak HS

12        Victoria Makin          F          5-10     SO           Spokane, Wash./Formby HS (England)/                                                                                                     Formby High Sixth Form (England)

14        Jenna Lewis               G         5-7       JR            Spokane, Wash./Lake City HS 

15        Kristian Frey              G         5-10     SO           Lynden, Wash./Mt. Baker HS/

                                                                                       Biola University

20        Chanara Greene         C         6-1       JR            Lake Stevens, Wash./Lake Stevens HS

21        Domi Mendezona      G         5-6       SR            Issaquah, Wash./Issaquah HS   

22        Alyssa Dario              G         5-5       SR            Caldwell, Idaho/Vallevue HS/

                                                                                       Wenatchee Valley CC

23        Ashley Coila              C         6-0       SR            Waitsburg, Wash./Waitsburg HS/                                                                                                               Bethany University

24        Alivia Johnson           C         5-10     SR            Couer d'Alene, Idaho/Lake City HS/                                                                                                         North Idaho College

25        Codi Hallinan            P          6-2       FR            Port Townsend, Wash./Home School/

                                                                                       Pt. Townsend HS          

30        Chantelle Burke         G         5-4       SR            Lake Stevens, Wash./Lake Stevens HS

32        Sanda Milovic           G         5-11     SR            Kent, Wash./Kentwood HS/

                                                                                       Bellevue College

35        Paige Burson             F          5-11     FR            Cottonwood, Calif./West Valley HS    

 (Updated 10/21/13)

 

Head Coach:  Ken Crawford (1st Year)

Assistant Coaches: Jessica Welcome (4th  Year), Alexa Mendezona (1st year)

Athletic Trainer: Larry Brown

President: Dr. Joseph Castleberry

Director of Athletics: Gary McIntosh

Assistant Athletic Director: John Van Dyke

Sports Information Director:  Al Kawashima