Rugby 7's (club) Roster
No. Athlete Position Height Yr Program Hometown High School
1 Anders Fellenius Prop 5'11" 2 None Nanaimo, BC Wellington Secondary
1 Sam Tooke Prop 5'11" 1 None Prince Rupert, BC Charles Hayes
2 Charlie Vallejo Hooker 5'9" 5 None Armstrong, BC Brentwood College School
2 Charlie Andrews Wing 5'8" 2 None Nanaimo, BC Wellington Secondary
3 Elijah Robinson Prop 6'2" 1 None Port Alberni, BC Alberni District Secondary
3 Jordan Murphy Prop 6'0" 1 None Williams Lake, BC Lake City Secondary
4 Matt Weir 2nd Row 6'2" 1 None Edmonton, AB Strathcona Composite
5 Cameron Peebles 2nd Row 6'0" 2 None Kimberly, BC Selkirk Secondary
6 Alex Brown Flanker 6'2" 3 None Golden, BC Golden Secondary
7 Sawyer BARTH Flanker 6'1" 3 None Tofield , AB Bev Facey
7 Gavin PURWAL Flanker 5'11" 3 None Port Albeni, BC ADSS
7 James Schouten Flanker 5'11" 3 None Toronto, ONT
8 Makz Foot 6'2" 1 None Penticton, BC Pentiction Secondary
9 Janes Sandifer Scrum 5'10" 1 None Port Alberni, BC Alberni District Secondary
10 Seth Recalma 6'1" 2 None Nanaimo, BC Nanaimo District Secondary
11 Nathan Yu Wing 5'9" 2 None Duncan, BC Cowichan Secondary
11 Nick Crossen Wing 5'9" 3 None Nanaimo, BC Wellington Secondary
11 Vladis Tysbikov Hooker 5'9" 3 None
12 Stephen Hestall Centre 6'0" 1 None
13 Steven Drodz Centre 5'8" 1 None Prince Rupert, BC Charles Hayes
13 Will Curry Centre 5'9" 3 None Nanaimo, BC Nanaimo District Secondary
14 Ron MacDonald Wing 5'6" 2 None Nanaimo, BC Nanaimo District Secondary
14 Tye Woodruff Wing 6'2" 1 None Fort St John, BC North Peace Secondary
15 Casey Lennon Fullback 5'10" 2 None Prince Rupert, BC Charles Hayes
Head Coach: Jon ROSE
Assistant Coach: Drew COOPER
Photo of Anders Fellenius
#1
Anders Fellenius
Prop, Sophomore
5'11"
None
Nanaimo, BC
Wellington Secondary

Photo of Sam Tooke
#1
Sam Tooke
Prop, Freshman
5'11"
None
Prince Rupert, BC
Charles Hayes

Photo of Charlie Vallejo
#2
Charlie Vallejo
Hooker, Senior
5'9"
None
Armstrong, BC
Brentwood College School

Photo of Charlie Andrews
#2
Charlie Andrews
Wing, Sophomore
5'8"
None
Nanaimo, BC
Wellington Secondary

Photo of Elijah Robinson
#3
Elijah Robinson
Prop, Freshman
6'2"
None
Port Alberni, BC
Alberni District Secondary

Photo of Jordan Murphy
#3
Jordan Murphy
Prop, Freshman
6'0"
None
Williams Lake, BC
Lake City Secondary

Photo of Matt Weir
#4
Matt Weir
2nd Row, Freshman
6'2"
None
Edmonton, AB
Strathcona Composite

Photo of Cameron Peebles
#5
Cameron Peebles
2nd Row, Sophomore
6'0"
None
Kimberly, BC
Selkirk Secondary

Photo of Alex Brown
#6
Alex Brown
Flanker, Junior
6'2"
None
Golden, BC
Golden Secondary

Photo of Sawyer BARTH
#7
Sawyer BARTH
Flanker, Junior
6'1"
None
Tofield , AB
Bev Facey

Photo of Gavin PURWAL
#7
Gavin PURWAL
Flanker, Junior
5'11"
None
Port Albeni, BC
ADSS

Photo of James Schouten
#7
James Schouten
Flanker, Junior
5'11"
None
Toronto, ONT

Photo of Makz Foot
#8
Makz Foot
, Freshman
6'2"
None
Penticton, BC
Pentiction Secondary

Photo of Janes Sandifer
#9
Janes Sandifer
Scrum, Freshman
5'10"
None
Port Alberni, BC
Alberni District Secondary

Photo of Seth Recalma
#10
Seth Recalma
, Sophomore
6'1"
None
Nanaimo, BC
Nanaimo District Secondary

Photo of Nathan Yu
#11
Nathan Yu
Wing, Sophomore
5'9"
None
Duncan, BC
Cowichan Secondary

Photo of Nick Crossen
#11
Nick Crossen
Wing, Junior
5'9"
None
Nanaimo, BC
Wellington Secondary

Photo of Vladis Tysbikov
#11
Vladis Tysbikov
Hooker, Junior
5'9"
None

Photo of Stephen Hestall
#12
Stephen Hestall
Centre, Freshman
6'0"
None

Photo of Steven Drodz
#13
Steven Drodz
Centre, Freshman
5'8"
None
Prince Rupert, BC
Charles Hayes

Photo of Will Curry
#13
Will Curry
Centre, Junior
5'9"
None
Nanaimo, BC
Nanaimo District Secondary

Photo of Ron MacDonald
#14
Ron MacDonald
Wing, Sophomore
5'6"
None
Nanaimo, BC
Nanaimo District Secondary

Photo of Tye Woodruff
#14
Tye Woodruff
Wing, Freshman
6'2"
None
Fort St John, BC
North Peace Secondary

Photo of Casey Lennon
#15
Casey Lennon
Fullback, Sophomore
5'10"
None
Prince Rupert, BC
Charles Hayes