Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
March
Thu. 12 vs. Édouard-Montpetit Final W, 3-0
  Match 1 - Quarter-final / Quart-de-finale
Fri. 13 vs. Fanshawe Final W, 3-1
  Match 7 - Semi-final / Demi-finale
Sat. 14 vs. Garneau Final W, 3-1
  Championship Final / Finale du championnat
 
February
Fri. 21 vs. UFV * % Final W, 3-0
  25-13, 25-16, 25-13
Sat. 22 vs. Camosun * % Final W, 3-1
  Gold Medal Match
 
September
Sat. 21 vs. Ambrose University # @ Douglas College Final W, 3-0
  25-11, 26-24, 25-19
 
October
Tue. 1 vs. Camosun # @ Duncan Christian School 7:00 PM
Thu. 3 vs. Douglas # @ Ballenas Secondary, Parksville 2:30 PM
Fri. 11 at Camosun * Final W, 3-1
  25-27, 26-24, 25-19, 25-21
Sat. 12 vs. Camosun * Final W, 3-0
  25-20, 25-15, 25-12
Fri. 18 vs. UFV * Final W, 3-0
  19-25, 21-25, 21-25
Sat. 19 vs. UFV * Final W, 3-2
  22-25, 25-16, 25-20, 24-26, 15-9
Fri. 25 at Capilano * Final W, 3-0
  25-13, 25-18, 25-14
Sat. 26 at Capilano * Final W, 3-0
  25-12, 25-15, 25-18
 
November
Fri. 1 at Douglas * Final W, 3-1
  25-12, 30-32, 25-15, 25-23
Sat. 2 at Douglas * Final W, 3-0
  25-13, 25-21, 25-14
Thu. 7 vs. COTR * Final W, 3-0
  25-10, 25-16, 25-19
Fri. 8 vs. COTR * Final W, 3-0
  25-11, 25-14, 25-15
Fri. 15 vs. CBC * Final W, 3-0
  25-17, 25-14, 25-18
Sat. 16 vs. CBC * Final W, 3-0
  25-15, 25-20, 27-25
 
December
Fri. 27 vs. San Diego # @ San Diego TBA
 
January
Fri. 10 at UFV * Final W, 3-0
  25-8, 25-19, 25-22
Sat. 11 at UFV * Final W, 3-0
  25-20, 25-16, 25-22
Fri. 17 vs. Douglas * Final W, 3-0
  25-12, 25-20, 25-23
Sat. 18 vs. Douglas * Final W, 3-0
  25-15, 25-19, 25-19
Fri. 24 at COTR * Final W, 3-1
  25-17, 25-23, 22-25, 25-19
Sat. 25 at COTR * Final W, 3-0
  25-17, 25-15, 25-18
Fri. 31 at CBC * Final W, 3-0
  25-17, 25-12 25-23
 
February
Sat. 1 at CBC * Final W, 3-0
  25-15, 25-12, 25-12
Sat. 8 vs. Capilano * Final W, 3-0
  25-12, 25-23, 25-14
Sun. 9 vs. Capilano * Final W, 3-0
  25-10, 25-10, 25-18
Fri. 14 at Camosun * Final W, 3-0
  25-16, 25-15, 25-14
Sat. 15 vs. Camosun * Final W, 3-0
  25-15, 25-15, 25-17
 
September
Fri. 21 vs. Briercrest College # @ Douglas College Final L, 3-1
 
October
Fri. 12 at UFV * Final W, 3-1
  25-19, 11-25, 25-21, 25-18
Sat. 13 at UFV * Final W, 3-0
  25-11, 25-18, 25-19
Fri. 19 vs. CBC * Final W, 3-0
  25-17, 25-8, 25-18
Sat. 20 vs. CBC * Final W, 3-0
  25-19, 25-18, 25-14
Fri. 26 at COTR * Final W, 3-0
  25-19, 25-18, 25-15
Sat. 27 at COTR * Final W, 3-0
  25-20, 25-21, 25-11
 
November
Fri. 2 at Capilano * Final W, 3-1
  25-11, 23-25, 25-16, 25-19
Sat. 3 at Capilano * Final W, 3-0
  25-19, 25-20, 25-20
Fri. 9 vs. Douglas * Final W, 3-0
  25-14, 25-18, 25-15
Sat. 10 vs. Douglas * Final W, 3-0
  25-14, 25-15, 25-14
Fri. 23 at Camosun * Final W, 3-1
  25-15, 23-25, 25-13, 25-15
Sat. 24 vs. Camosun * Final W, 3-0
  25-19, 25-15, 25-13
 
January
Fri. 4 vs. Capilano * Final W, 3-0
  25-23, 25-25, 25-20
Sat. 5 vs. Capilano * Final W, 3-0
  25-7, 25-15, 25-22
Fri. 11 at CBC * Final W, 3-0
  25-14, 25-18, 25-21
Sat. 12 at CBC * Final W, 3-0
  25-21, 25-12, 25-21
Fri. 18 at Douglas * Final W, 3-0
  28-26, 25-22, 25-14
Sat. 19 at Douglas * Final W, 3-0
  25-15, 25-22, 26-24
Fri. 25 vs. UFV * Final W, 3-0
  25-16, 26-24, 25-10
Sat. 26 vs. UFV * Final W, 3-0
  25-18, 25-10, 25-20
 
February
Thu. 7 vs. COTR * Final W, 3-0
  25-6, 25-21, 25-14
Fri. 8 vs. COTR * Final W, 3-0
  25-9, 25-18, 25-16
Fri. 15 vs. Camosun * Final W, 3-1
  25-14, 23-25, 25-14, 25-17
Sat. 16 at Camosun * Final L, 3-1
  18-25, 25-21, 25-14, 25-21
 
March
Thu. 7 vs. Niagara Final W, 3-0
  Match 3 - Quarter Final / Quart de finale
Fri. 8 vs. Bois-de-Boulogne Final W, 3-1
  Match 8 - Semi Final / Demi finale
Sat. 9 vs. The King's University Final W, 3-0
  Championship Final / Finale du championnat
 
February
Fri. 22 vs. Capilano * % Final W, 3-0
  WVB Semi-Final 2. 25-12, 25-20, 25-16.
Sat. 23 at Douglas * % Final W, 3-0
  WVB Gold Medal Match. 25-11, 25-16, 25-17.
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event